Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3979,568
UaupesBrazil 17,98911,179
UbatubaBrazil 16,34010,154
UberabaBrazil 16,69210,372
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4007,084
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5562,209
UpernavikGreenland 10,2206,351
UummannaqGreenland 10,3796,450
UdineItaly 8,7465,435
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8825,520
UenoJapan 4,1742,594
UnzendakeJapan 3,5862,229
UrakawaJapan 5,0483,137
UshibukaJapan 3,5382,199
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5612,834
UwajimaJapan 3,8012,362
UkmergeLithuania 7,8824,898
UtenaLithuania 7,8314,866
UlaangomMongolia 4,0642,525
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8002,361
UlgiiMongolia 4,0182,497
UliastaiMongolia 3,7702,343
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9872,478
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7982,360
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9102,430
UfaRussia 5,9823,718
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1384,435
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2382,634
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8394,250
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4292,752
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7834,215
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9584,324
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8063,608
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1974,472
Umm BeninSudan 7,2624,513
UmeňSweden 8,1725,078
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 399248
Udon ThaniThailand 401249
Uttaradit EastThailand 420261
UrfaTurkey 6,6544,135
UsakTurkey 7,4824,649
Uman’Ukraine 7,4604,636
UzgorodUkraine 8,0444,998
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0158,709
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8778,623
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9278,655
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9708,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -