Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1422,574
TiranaAlbania 8,2865,149
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9976,212
TebessaAlgeria 9,3965,839
TimimounAlgeria 10,2896,394
TindoufAlgeria 11,1226,912
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6415,991
TrelewArgentina 16,53210,273
TucumanArgentina 18,02411,200
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1893,225
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1883,224
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2723,276
TibooburraAustralia 6,5104,046
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1973,851
TshaneBotswana 9,6075,970
TaguatingaBrazil 16,52810,270
TarauacaBrazil 18,93611,767
TauaBrazil 15,7429,782
TefeBrazil 18,07911,235
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,0319,962
TeresinaBrazil 15,9709,924
TiriosBrazil 16,92910,520
TorresBrazil 16,59510,312
TracuateuaBrazil 16,24310,094
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,06610,605
TriunfoBrazil 15,5469,661
TucuruiBrazil 16,64210,342
TuriacuBrazil 16,11410,014
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6516,618
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4696,506
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1577,554
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2566,995
Thompson, MbCanada 12,0427,483
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9958,075
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0478,107
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6018,452
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5958,448
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5468,418
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,3917,700
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,0388,102
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,20410,691
TaiyuanChina 2,8451,768
TaoyuanChina 2,4081,496
TengchongChina 1,267787
TønderDenmark 8,8915,525
TylstrupDenmark 8,7835,458
TystofteDenmark 8,7305,425
TamayoDominican Republic 16,31710,139
TahrirEgypt 7,3864,590
TantaEgypt 7,3564,571
TallinEstonia 7,9194,921
TartuEstonia 7,8024,848
TampereFinland 7,9814,959
TurkuFinland 8,0565,006
ToulonFrance 9,3795,828
ToulouseFrance 9,7176,038
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8878,008
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,5497,798
TchibanGabon 10,1226,290
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2043,855
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1525,687
TamaleGhana 11,0536,869
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0264,988
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0995,033
TimehriGuyana 16,80910,445
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,75110,409
TelaHonduras 16,56510,294
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7321,698
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7321,698
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,0701,907
TabrizIran 6,0133,736
TeheranIran 5,5203,430
Tel AvivIsrael 6,9834,339
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5085,287
TarvisioItaly 8,7125,414
TermoliItaly 8,6725,389
TorinoItaly 9,1885,710
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1905,711
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9575,566
TrevicoItaly 8,6685,386
TrevisoItaly 8,8345,489
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7125,414
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1925,712
TabouIvory Coast 11,8957,392
TadotsuJapan 3,9522,456
TakadaJapan 4,4552,768
TakamatsuJapan 3,9792,473
TakayamaJapan 4,3302,691
TanegashimaJapan 3,5462,204
TatenoJapan 4,5612,835
TateyamaJapan 4,4952,793
TokushimaJapan 4,0092,491
TokyoJapan 4,5162,806
TomakomaiJapan 4,9803,094
TottoriJapan 4,0532,518
ToyamaJapan 4,3522,704
ToyookaJapan 4,1022,549
TsuJapan 4,2032,612
TsurugaJapan 4,2092,615
TsuyamaJapan 4,0132,494
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2353,253
TripoliLebanon 6,9034,290
TobrukLibya 8,0194,983
TripoliLibya 9,0075,597
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0414,997
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7274,180
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3254,552
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5224,674
ThyoloMalawi 8,0054,974
TawauMalaysia 2,1121,313
TessalitMali 10,5206,537
TimbuktuMali 11,0366,858
TombMali 11,0366,858
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,8107,339
TacubayaMexico 15,6689,736
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,4729,615
TarialanMongolia 3,9502,454
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8682,403
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7142,308
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3972,111
TangierMorocco 10,5956,584
TarfayaMorocco 11,5517,178
TazaMorocco 10,4936,520
TaunggyiMyanmar 878545
TaungooMyanmar 752467
ThandweMyanmar 896557
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1255,049
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6185,977
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5015,904
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7416,053
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7026,029
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6726,011
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7376,051
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6045,968
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5655,944
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5035,905
TahouaNiger 10,2476,367
TillaberyNiger 10,6616,625
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5832,226
TromsoNorway 8,2535,129
TrondheimNorway 8,6595,381
ThumraitOman 5,0683,149
TacnaPeru 19,01711,817
TarapotoPeru 19,14011,894
TrujilloPeru 19,35012,024
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5851,606
TorunPoland 8,2835,147
TimisoaraRomania 8,1325,053
TambovRussia 6,7724,208
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6852,911
TaraRussia 5,2833,283
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9333,687
TermezRussia 4,2402,635
TernejRussia 4,7762,968
TobolskRussia 5,6253,495
TomskRussia 4,9243,060
Tot’MaRussia 6,9404,313
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4544,010
TuapseRussia 6,7254,179
TuraRussia 5,5853,470
TurukhanskRussia 5,8413,630
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4564,012
TortosaSpain 9,8796,139
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,2751,414
TokerSudan 6,7784,212
TartousSyria 6,8974,286
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4341,513
TaboraTanzania 7,8514,879
TakThailand 395245
TrangThailand 751467
TabligboTogo 10,8856,764
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0348,099
TunisTunisia 9,1765,702
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,5033,420
TireeUk 9,7866,081
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5245,918
TernopilUkraine 7,7964,845
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,76910,420
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,7819,185
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5515,935
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7259,150
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0309,340
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3249,523
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4608,986
Taunton, MaUsa 13,7468,542
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7428,540
Temple, TxUsa 14,6119,080
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,9679,301
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,7989,196
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8638,615
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6118,458
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8048,578
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0238,093
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8508,606
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8048,578
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7488,543
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0338,720
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8258,591
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1418,787
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,6759,119
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1018,141
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3322,692
TumeremoVenezuela 16,97710,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -