Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3362,694
ShkoderAlbania 8,2995,157
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4645,881
SaltaArgentina 18,18911,303
San AntonioArgentina 16,76610,418
San LuisArgentina 17,54410,902
San RafaelArgentina 17,51210,882
Santa RosaArgentina 17,13310,647
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,88811,116
SarmientoArgentina 16,39710,189
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4984,659
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4954,657
SalzburgAustria 8,7355,428
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0123,736
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8213,617
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8773,652
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2987,642
SaveBenin 10,7406,674
Santa CruzBolivia 18,31311,380
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3705,201
SalvadorBrazil 15,6829,745
Santa MariaBrazil 16,92210,515
SantaremBrazil 17,08610,617
SantosBrazil 16,45410,225
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,65310,348
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,98910,557
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5289,649
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,65710,351
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,10310,628
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,36010,166
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0349,964
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8549,852
São PauloBrazil 16,49410,250
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,62810,333
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,80011,683
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8239,833
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7119,763
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,31210,136
SobralBrazil 15,6639,733
SoureBrazil 16,39010,185
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,30010,129
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,67110,360
SurubimBrazil 15,2869,499
SadovoBulgaria 7,8544,881
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9954,968
SofiaBulgaria 7,9794,958
SiemreapCambodia 279173
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2968,263
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2947,640
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2908,258
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9886,828
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8036,713
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0568,113
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1727,564
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2588,239
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2787,630
Scott, SkCanada 12,0817,507
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7677,934
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3138,273
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,3638,304
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7216,041
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,7797,941
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7637,931
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5947,205
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7797,941
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1288,158
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3217,656
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3167,654
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0658,119
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8147,341
SalCape Verde 13,0088,084
SantiagoChile 17,70911,005
SewellChile 17,63810,961
ShanghaiChina 2,8001,740
ShantouChina 1,9161,191
ShenyangChina 3,7452,327
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,03410,585
Simon BolivarColombia 17,17310,672
San JoseCosta Rica 17,28110,739
SibenikCroatia 8,5735,328
SplitCroatia 8,5335,303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5135,290
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8655,509
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,19610,064
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,26510,107
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,19810,065
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,19110,061
SamanaDominican Republic 16,18010,054
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,27710,115
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,21110,074
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,28410,119
San JuanDominican Republic 16,27310,112
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,24210,093
SanchezDominican Republic 16,18810,059
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,19010,061
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,20210,068
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,27810,115
San GabrielEcuador 18,38311,423
SalloumEgypt 7,9034,911
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8994,909
SohagEgypt 7,3164,547
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0704,394
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,71610,387
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4379,593
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9164,919
StrasbourgFrance 9,1125,662
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,44710,220
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,53910,277
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5474,069
SchleswigGermany 8,8565,503
StuttgartGermany 8,9955,590
SamosGreece 7,7014,785
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9074,913
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9644,949
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7186,660
SiguiriGuinea 11,8527,365
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,62010,328
SzegedHungary 8,2185,107
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4725,265
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0656,254
SagarIndia 2,6111,623
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4762,160
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6902,915
SemnanIran 5,3333,314
ShahroudIran 5,2243,246
ShirazIran 5,2783,280
ShannonIreland 10,0766,261
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2155,726
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5995,343
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4255,235
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0355,614
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2265,733
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5975,342
SigonellaItaly 8,7565,441
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7427,297
SagaJapan 3,6182,248
SaigoJapan 4,0192,498
SakaiJapan 3,9762,471
SakataJapan 4,6682,901
SapporoJapan 4,9863,099
SaseboJapan 3,5662,216
SendaiJapan 4,7202,933
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8152,371
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7052,303
ShinjoJapan 4,6972,919
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0812,536
ShirakawaJapan 4,6152,868
ShizuokaJapan 4,3712,716
SumotoJapan 4,0502,517
SuttsuJapan 4,8933,041
SuwaJapan 4,3942,731
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,84011,086
SavannakhetLaos 448279
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9744,955
SiluteLithuania 8,0925,028
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1265,050
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4554,011
SalimaMalawi 7,9754,956
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,0391,267
SibuMalaysia 1,7381,080
SanMali 11,3397,046
SegouMali 11,4727,129
SikassoMali 11,4947,142
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7043,544
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,19510,064
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5002,175
SainshandMongolia 3,5282,193
SafiMorocco 11,0246,851
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2356,982
SittweMyanmar 1,127700
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5845,956
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9985,592
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3865,211
SaiqOman 4,6992,920
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0633,146
SurOman 4,5072,801
SialkotPakistan 3,4062,116
SibbiPakistan 3,8432,388
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,37810,799
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,61412,188
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6651,656
SandomierzPoland 8,0785,020
SniezkaPoland 8,4985,281
SuwalkiPoland 7,9944,967
SzczecinPoland 8,5445,309
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7936,707
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0527,489
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,14710,034
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3383,939
Satu MareRomania 8,0004,971
SibiuRomania 7,9124,917
SulinaRomania 7,4694,642
SadrinskRussia 5,6673,522
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6094,728
SalekhardRussia 6,3713,959
SaratovRussia 6,4243,992
SejmcanRussia 6,7174,174
SelagoncyRussia 5,8843,656
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9193,678
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8603,020
SmolenskRussia 7,4134,606
SociRussia 6,6604,139
SortovalaRussia 7,6204,735
SuntarRussia 5,5023,419
SurgutRussia 5,7043,544
SverdlovskRussia 5,8653,645
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6284,119
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0639,982
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4996,524
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4693,398
SingaporeSingapore 1,439895
SliacSlovakia 8,2725,140
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6372,260
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6612,275
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3486,430
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9906,208
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1166,286
SevilleSpain 10,5266,541
SennarSudan 7,2894,529
ShambatSudan 7,3664,578
ShendiSudan 7,2554,508
StenseleSweden 8,3235,172
StockholmSweden 8,2895,151
StorlienSweden 8,5785,330
SundsvallSweden 8,3135,166
SantisSwitzerland 9,0165,603
SongeaTanzania 7,7574,820
Sakon NakhonThailand 455283
SongkhlaThailand 768477
Suphan BuriThailand 14187
Surat ThaniThailand 598371
SurinThailand 247154
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8826,762
SokodeTogo 10,8526,743
SfaxTunisia 9,1855,708
SousseTunisia 9,1645,695
SamsunTurkey 6,9094,293
SiirtTurkey 6,3843,967
SivasTurkey 6,8324,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6972,919
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0316,234
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6826,016
SarataUkraine 7,4814,649
SarnyUkraine 7,7364,807
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1224,426
SumyUkraine 7,1724,457
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9363,067
SaltoUruguay 17,15810,662
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6657,870
Safford, AzUsa 13,8138,584
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4798,376
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3259,523
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0188,711
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5778,437
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3748,311
Salem, InUsa 14,0678,741
Salem, OrUsa 12,0817,507
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0198,090
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4528,980
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7229,148
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3958,324
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6777,878
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,14710,034
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9668,057
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0778,126
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1098,146
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0108,085
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5499,041
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2578,238
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8729,242
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7758,560
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2918,259
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0678,741
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9067,398
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9207,407
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0358,722
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8127,340
Selma, AlUsa 14,8179,208
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,8668,617
Seymour, InUsa 14,0678,741
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1898,817
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8768,002
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5979,071
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4818,377
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3478,294
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7668,554
Southport, NcUsa 14,6729,117
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0978,760
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1118,769
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7798,563
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1467,548
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9148,646
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1078,766
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6045,347
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2088,208
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0188,711
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2548,236
Stamford, CtUsa 13,8758,622
State College, PaUsa 13,9168,648
State University, MsUsa 14,6699,115
State University, NmUsa 14,0698,743
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2118,831
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2898,258
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8488,605
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7287,909
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4888,381
Storrs, CtUsa 13,7698,556
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3258,902
Summerville, ScUsa 14,7799,184
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1577,555
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9308,656
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6388,475
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6538,484
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3972,732
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,48610,866
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,27910,737
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,18110,676
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4707,127
SocotraYemen 5,1323,189
SenangaZambia 9,2105,723
SerenjeZambia 8,4015,221
SeshekeZambia 9,1505,686
SolweziZambia 8,7615,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -