Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1736,321
Port BlairAndaman Islands 975606
ParanaArgentina 17,31410,759
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,20810,693
PehuajoArgentina 17,07110,608
PergaminoArgentina 17,15610,661
PigeArgentina 16,94410,529
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,54710,904
PosadasArgentina 17,24010,713
PresidenciaArgentina 17,65810,973
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,74911,029
Punta IndioArgentina 16,82610,456
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3443,321
Port HedlandAustralia 4,2682,652
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0387,481
ParakouBenin 10,6866,640
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4289,587
ParacatuBrazil 16,59910,315
ParanaBrazil 16,68110,365
ParanaguaBrazil 16,62710,332
ParanaibaBrazil 17,03210,584
ParintinsBrazil 17,29610,748
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7929,813
Passo FundoBrazil 16,88110,490
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,55610,288
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8769,865
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5909,688
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0049,945
PeixeBrazil 16,74910,408
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8349,839
PicosBrazil 15,8869,872
PiraiBrazil 16,23710,090
PirenopolisBrazil 16,82510,455
PompeuBrazil 16,39210,186
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,42110,826
Porto De MozBrazil 16,80710,444
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,84510,467
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,30811,377
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,69310,373
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,73310,398
PosseBrazil 16,53810,277
PlevenBulgaria 7,8764,894
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8694,890
Phnom PenhCambodia 469291
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4107,090
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8016,712
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8927,390
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3428,291
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5358,411
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6467,859
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8958,013
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6497,860
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1037,521
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3877,076
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9866,827
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3947,702
ParronChile 17,62910,955
Puerto AysenChile 16,48510,244
Puerto MonttChile 16,92410,516
Punta ArenasChile 15,6309,712
PingbianChina 2,2741,413
PeralesColombia 17,92411,138
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,45310,846
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,25810,724
PragueCzech Republic 8,6105,350
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,36910,172
PimentelDominican Republic 16,20510,070
PoloDominican Republic 16,35210,162
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,15410,038
PichilingueEcuador 18,57211,541
PortoviejoEcuador 18,55411,530
PuyoEcuador 18,61811,570
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2364,497
ParisFrance 9,4825,892
PerpignanFrance 9,6285,983
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6844,775
Port-GentilGabon 10,3096,406
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,11911,260
PotsdamGermany 8,6615,382
PatrasGreece 8,1515,065
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9216,165
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1876,952
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,15710,040
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,34310,156
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,71110,385
PecsHungary 8,3645,197
PambanIndia 2,4691,534
PuneIndia 2,9761,849
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,6701,038
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,7931,114
PadovaItaly 8,8615,506
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9125,538
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8825,519
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8995,530
PantelleriaItaly 9,0255,608
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9945,589
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1785,703
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8555,502
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7315,426
PiacenzaItaly 9,0375,616
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0115,600
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8475,497
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8595,505
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6265,360
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8875,522
PrizziItaly 8,8805,518
PakseLaos 488303
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 981609
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1133,799
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1233,805
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2503,884
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3195,170
PatheinMyanmar 769478
PutaoMyanmar 1,533953
PyiMyanmar 842523
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9934,967
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7296,046
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7036,029
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,84010,465
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3446,428
PohangNorth Korea 3,7072,304
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6652,277
PadidanPakistan 3,7292,317
PanjgurPakistan 4,1192,560
ParachinarPakistan 3,8422,387
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1422,574
PeshawarPakistan 3,7252,315
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6923,537
PilarParaguay 17,46910,856
PiscoPeru 19,75212,274
PiuraPeru 19,00811,812
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,98411,797
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,9481,211
PoznanPoland 8,4065,224
PrzemyslPoland 8,0054,974
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5316,544
PortalegrePortugal 10,5706,568
Porto Portugal 10,5816,575
PavelecRussia 6,9344,309
PecoraRussia 6,5794,088
PermRussia 6,1543,824
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6014,102
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4404,623
PjatigorskRussia 6,4133,985
PoronajskRussia 5,4433,382
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8314,245
Providenja BayRussia 8,3815,208
PskovRussia 7,6874,777
PodorSenegal 12,2337,602
PopradSlovakia 8,1895,089
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6115,973
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0665,633
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7386,051
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4421,518
Port SudanSudan 6,8194,237
ParamariboSuriname 16,60910,321
PiteňSweden 8,1225,047
PalmyraSyria 6,6754,148
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4547,739
PhetchabunThailand 266165
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 327203
PhraeThailand 471293
PhuketThailand 759471
Phuket (airport)Thailand 736458
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,67510,362
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8706,133
PoltavaUkraine 7,1594,449
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,95710,537
PradoUruguay 16,79010,433
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,69510,375
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0368,722
Pana, IlUsa 13,9758,684
Paoli, InUsa 14,0678,741
Paris, IlUsa 13,9278,655
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0428,105
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9639,298
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1388,164
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2498,855
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0788,748
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7428,540
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2437,608
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9799,308
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8258,591
Perry, OkUsa 14,1248,777
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0088,705
Philo, OhUsa 13,9958,697
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6598,488
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1578,176
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4638,988
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0568,113
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3158,274
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9458,666
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,8758,622
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7408,538
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3008,886
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7967,952
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0568,113
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8018,576
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5349,031
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8407,357
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,8529,229
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8828,627
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8407,357
Portage, WiUsa 13,4758,373
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5448,416
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0497,488
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5398,413
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4608,985
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1297,537
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2218,837
Princeton, InUsa 14,1458,790
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7688,556
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6028,453
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,50910,880
PetaukeZambia 8,3295,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -