Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7426,054
LuandaAngola 10,0476,243
LuenaAngola 9,4235,856
La PlataArgentina 16,89710,500
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,37411,418
La RiojaArgentina 17,92211,137
LaboulayeArgentina 17,30510,753
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9449,908
Las LomitasArgentina 17,78611,052
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,7654,825
LavertonAustralia 7,3334,557
LearmonthAustralia 4,2672,652
LongreachAustralia 6,2563,888
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2563,888
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9694,952
Low HeadAustralia 7,7014,786
LinzAustria 8,6415,370
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3325,799
LerwickUk 9,3345,800
La PazBolivia 18,86211,721
LavrasBrazil 16,37110,173
LencoisBrazil 15,9859,933
LinharesBrazil 15,8749,864
LondrinaBrazil 16,95110,533
LomBulgaria 7,9854,962
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9247,410
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0928,136
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4346,484
Langara, BcCanada 10,8556,745
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,5917,824
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1787,567
London, OnCanada 13,6628,490
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7876,703
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,8617,370
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7647,310
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,09311,243
LanzhouChina 2,4651,532
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0301,261
Las GaviotasColombia 17,77911,048
LimonCosta Rica 17,30110,751
LarnacaCyprus 7,1044,414
LimassolCyprus 7,1574,448
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6305,363
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8815,519
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9165,541
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,25610,101
La VegaDominican Republic 16,21210,074
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,27210,111
LuperonDominican Republic 16,15010,036
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,44811,464
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,90011,745
LuxorEgypt 7,2234,488
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,68110,366
Laucala BayFiji 9,1745,701
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7404,810
Le MansFrance 9,6616,004
LilleFrance 9,3765,827
LyonFrance 9,3825,830
LambarnGabon 10,1496,307
LastourvilleGabon 9,8856,143
LibrevilleGabon 10,2066,342
LeipzigGermany 8,7215,419
LindenbergGermany 8,5925,339
LamiaGreece 8,0845,024
LarissaGreece 8,0805,021
LemnosGreece 7,8524,879
LimnosGreece 7,8374,870
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,15510,039
LabeGuinea 12,1797,568
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3536,433
La CeibaHonduras 16,58210,304
La MesaHonduras 16,57910,302
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2742,035
LudhianaIndia 3,2001,988
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9955,590
LatinaItaly 8,8515,500
LatronicoItaly 8,6185,355
LecceItaly 8,4365,242
LodwarKenya 7,3074,540
Luang PrabangLaos 654406
LiepajaLatvia 8,1185,045
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0424,997
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1875,709
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2085,101
LabuanMalaysia 1,8051,121
LuqaMalta 8,8235,483
Le LamentinMartinique 16,28510,120
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5559,045
LashioMyanmar 1,059658
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7156,037
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6265,982
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7106,034
LagosNigeria 10,6906,643
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8485,498
LillehammerNorway 8,6915,400
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3692,094
La VictoriaParaguay 17,64810,967
LimaPeru 19,73612,264
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4181,502
LisbonPortugal 10,7326,669
LeninbadRussia 4,2312,629
LevsiRussia 5,8443,632
LungiSierra Leone 12,3707,687
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6495,375
LanzaroteSpain 11,5577,182
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0446,241
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0785,641
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0725,637
LatakiaSyria 6,9114,294
LampangThailand 510317
LoeiThailand 380236
Lop BuriThailand 11572
LomeTogo 10,9246,788
LeemingUk 9,5575,939
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3325,799
London, EnglandUk 9,5775,951
London-GatwickUk 9,5785,952
LynehamUk 9,6866,019
L’VovUkraine 7,9204,922
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4494,629
LozovajaUkraine 7,0204,362
LubnyUkraine 7,2744,520
LuckUkraine 7,8124,854
LuganskUkraine 6,8024,227
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4498,357
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7638,552
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,8919,254
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,8609,234
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0959,380
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,5128,397
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9568,051
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0098,706
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5819,061
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5698,432
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9868,069
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7497,923
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2618,240
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8749,243
Larned, KsUsa 13,8508,606
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6948,510
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2488,232
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1148,770
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8768,623
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,6248,466
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4298,345
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0368,722
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,9048,640
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0568,113
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2298,842
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4388,972
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4909,004
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2468,853
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2777,629
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5018,390
Lexington, MoUsa 13,9048,640
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2518,856
Libby, MtUsa 12,1747,565
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6318,471
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1168,772
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0618,116
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4048,951
Llano, TxUsa 14,5539,044
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4008,327
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2458,231
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2218,216
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2208,215
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8268,591
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4498,979
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1608,799
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6699,115
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5178,400
Lowville, NyUsa 13,5768,436
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1708,805
Luling, TxUsa 14,7429,161
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1708,184
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3018,887
LivingstoneZambia 9,0095,598
LundaziZambia 8,0615,009
LusakaZambia 8,6575,380
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6555,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -