Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9472,453
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0992,547
KhostAfghanistan 3,8272,378
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0832,537
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4418,974
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4283,373
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6545,378
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0613,766
KandiBenin 10,5996,587
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7507,301
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9488,046
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9488,046
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8627,371
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7517,923
Kingston, OnCanada 13,5328,409
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5855,956
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4536,495
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9387,418
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3578,300
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7462,328
KashiChina 3,7592,336
KunmingChina 1,227763
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6896,021
KhargaEgypt 7,4414,624
KosseirEgypt 7,0654,390
KajaaniFinland 7,8184,858
KuopioFinland 7,7964,844
KuusamoFinland 7,7804,834
KarlsruheGermany 9,0475,622
KasselGermany 8,9255,546
KonstanzGermany 9,0185,604
KumasiGhana 11,2116,967
KalamataGreece 8,1375,057
KerkiraGreece 8,2935,153
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0565,006
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7216,662
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6896,021
KankanGuinea 11,9027,396
KindiaGuinea 12,2847,633
KissidougouGuinea 12,0187,468
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6776,635
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6341,015
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6331,015
KeszthelyHungary 8,4325,240
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9626,190
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6671,036
KotaIndia 2,9371,825
KozhikodeIndia 2,7921,735
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6392,262
KermanIran 4,8773,031
KermanshahIran 5,8663,645
Khoram AbadIran 5,7473,571
KilkennyIreland 9,9806,202
KingstonJamaica 16,45310,224
KagoshimaJapan 3,5492,206
KanazawaJapan 4,3012,673
KaruizawaJapan 4,4442,762
KatsuuraJapan 4,5402,821
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4242,749
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1733,215
KobeJapan 4,0942,544
KochiJapan 3,9012,424
KofuJapan 4,4142,743
KumagayaJapan 4,5042,799
KumamotoJapan 3,6272,254
KumejimaJapan 2,9761,849
KureJapan 3,8522,394
KushiroJapan 5,2053,234
KutchanJapan 4,9373,068
KyotoJapan 4,1512,580
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2332,630
KitaleKenya 7,4324,619
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7203,555
KufraLibya 8,1835,085
KaunasLithuania 7,9394,933
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1145,042
KybartaiLithuania 8,0064,975
KarongaMalawi 7,9064,913
Kota BharuMalaysia 882548
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,8421,145
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,216756
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 987614
KuantanMalaysia 1,160721
KuchingMalaysia 1,7101,063
KayesMali 11,9737,440
KeniebaMali 12,0127,465
KidalMali 10,5396,549
KitaMali 11,8247,347
KoutiaMali 11,4367,107
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2374,497
KisinevMoldova 7,5404,685
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0592,522
KhatgalMongolia 4,0472,515
KhovdMongolia 3,8842,413
KhujirtMongolia 3,6552,271
KhutagMongolia 3,9312,443
KenitraMorocco 10,7126,657
KalewaMyanmar 1,260783
KathaMyanmar 1,243772
KawthaungMyanmar 546339
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,024636
KengtungMyanmar 827514
KhamtiMyanmar 1,454904
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0496,244
KathmanduNepal 2,2471,396
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8764,895
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6666,006
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7316,047
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7236,042
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6876,020
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7306,047
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7716,072
KanoNigeria 9,9846,204
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7832,351
KarasjokNorway 7,9974,969
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9595,567
KristiansandNorway 8,8805,518
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7975,467
KhasabOman 4,8753,029
KarachiPakistan 3,7862,353
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7742,345
KhanpurPakistan 3,5532,208
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9012,424
KororPalau 3,6912,294
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2085,100
KlodzkoPoland 8,4405,244
KoszalinPoland 8,4355,242
KrakowPoland 8,2165,106
KalakanRussia 4,7562,956
KaliningradRussia 8,1495,064
KamenskoeRussia 7,3454,564
KandalaksaRussia 7,6714,767
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2964,534
KazanRussia 6,4063,981
KemRussia 7,5084,666
KerchRussia 6,9534,321
KhabarovskRussia 4,9213,058
KirenskRussia 4,8933,041
KirovRussia 6,5254,055
KljuciRussia 6,8514,258
KolpasevRussia 5,1563,204
KorfRussia 7,2704,518
KostromaRussia 6,9654,328
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2164,484
KotlasRussia 6,7984,225
KrasnodarRussia 6,7364,186
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5913,474
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9943,725
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7212,934
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6994,784
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2173,863
KurganRussia 5,5403,443
KurskRussia 7,0874,404
KyraRussia 4,0652,526
KigaliRwanda 8,0434,998
KoldaSenegal 12,3917,700
KabalaSierra Leone 12,1647,559
KosiceSlovakia 8,1175,044
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4945,900
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0042,488
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4071,495
KadugliSudan 7,7564,820
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3934,594
KassalaSudan 6,9604,325
KhartoumSudan 7,3664,577
KostiSudan 7,3974,597
KalmarSweden 8,4025,221
KaresuandoSweden 8,1035,035
KarlstadSweden 8,5555,316
KristianstadSweden 8,5445,310
KamishliSyria 6,4374,000
KanchanaburiThailand 198123
Khlong YaiThailand 301187
Khon KaenThailand 308192
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11672
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12880
KairouanTunisia 9,2155,726
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8194,238
KarsTurkey 6,3333,935
KastamonuTurkey 7,1194,424
KayseriTurkey 6,9544,322
KonyaTurkey 7,2064,478
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1153,179
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5522,828
KinlossUk 9,5535,936
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0534,383
KievUkraine 7,4524,631
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9914,344
KirovogradUkraine 7,3134,545
KlepininoUkraine 7,1284,430
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1884,467
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8704,891
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2334,494
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7108,519
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2407,606
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8538,609
Keene, NhUsa 13,6358,473
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8698,618
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7918,570
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7099,762
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3608,302
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3525,811
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0898,755
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5619,048
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3607,681
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4428,974
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6165,975
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8335,489
KabompoZambia 9,0335,614
KabweZambia 8,6235,359
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6185,355
KafirondaZambia 8,5955,341
KaomaZambia 9,0115,599
KasamaZambia 8,2015,096
KasempaZambia 8,8615,506
KawambwaZambia 8,4015,220
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -