Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5212,810
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6746,011
HuamboAngola 9,8906,146
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6042,861
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,8794,896
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,8734,892
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0793,778
Horta, FaialAzores 12,1967,578
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2146,347
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3138,273
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2878,256
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6518,483
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3247,658
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7648,553
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0626,874
Hope, BcCanada 11,8077,337
HaikouChina 1,152716
HailarChina 4,2562,645
HamiChina 3,2862,042
HetanChina 3,3312,070
HavanaCuba 15,8779,866
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,22610,083
HigueyDominican Republic 16,22510,082
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,29110,124
HelwanEgypt 7,3284,554
HurguadaEgypt 7,1134,420
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5445,930
HelsinkiFinland 7,9244,924
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9064,913
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3708,308
HamburgGermany 8,8435,495
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8445,496
HannoverGermany 8,8865,522
HelgolandGermany 8,9695,573
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8825,519
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8694,890
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7816,700
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8546,745
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5136,533
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8126,097
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4781,540
HaifaIsrael 6,9744,334
HaboroJapan 5,0813,158
HachijojimaJapan 4,4162,744
HachinoheJapan 4,8743,029
HagiJapan 3,7692,342
HakodateJapan 4,8803,033
HamadaJapan 3,8492,392
HamamatsuJapan 4,3042,674
HikoneJapan 4,2062,613
HimejiJapan 4,0552,520
HiradoJapan 3,5632,214
HirooJapan 5,0943,165
HiroshimaJapan 3,8542,395
HitaJapan 3,6722,282
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6002,237
HunLibya 8,8185,480
HomboriMali 10,9486,803
HomalinMyanmar 1,379857
Hpa-AnMyanmar 498309
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6065,969
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5675,945
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4665,882
HororataNew Zealand 9,5855,956
HyderabadPakistan 3,6602,274
HuanucoPeru 19,48012,105
HelPoland 8,2615,134
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9263,061
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8293,622
HatangaRussia 6,4424,003
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6354,123
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2187,592
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3203,927
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3495,188
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9704,331
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5852,228
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9922,480
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3821,481
HalaibSudan 6,8524,258
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0474,379
HudeibaSudan 7,1894,467
HaparandaSweden 8,0054,974
HarnosandSweden 8,2895,151
HamaSyria 6,8194,238
HassakahSyria 6,4714,021
Hua HinThailand 224139
HakkariTurkey 6,2213,866
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4975,901
HersonUkraine 7,2654,514
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7014,785
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7959,194
Hanover, NhUsa 13,5258,405
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1278,779
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9798,687
Hart, MiUsa 13,5178,400
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,7608,551
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4328,347
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8379,220
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Hays, KsUsa 13,7488,543
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5717,812
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6808,501
Helena, MtUsa 12,4937,763
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,6718,495
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4498,979
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5499,041
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5158,398
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4508,979
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,8359,218
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1358,162
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9938,696
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0198,711
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7488,543
Holly, CoUsa 13,7358,535
Homer, AkUsa 9,5935,961
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8828,626
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2788,872
Horton, KsUsa 13,7918,570
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,2028,204
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2268,840
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4918,383
Houma, LaUsa 14,9929,316
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8039,199
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1728,807
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5329,030
Huron, SdUsa 13,2228,216
HanoiVietnam 911566
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 678422
HarareZimbabwe 8,4805,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -