Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5595,940
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8456,118
DavisAntarctica 9,3745,825
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8723,027
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3872,726
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9481,832
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,1894,467
DhakaBangladesh 1,561970
D’UccleBelgium 9,2855,770
DiamantinaBrazil 16,25010,098
DiamantinoBrazil 17,62510,952
DouradosBrazil 17,34410,778
DoualaCameroon 10,0766,261
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,5777,815
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,4787,754
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3437,049
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,6777,878
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8006,711
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9918,073
Dryden, OnCanada 12,7787,941
DuianChina 2,4951,551
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4105,226
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3043,917
DajabonDominican Republic 16,19710,065
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,32710,146
DabaaEgypt 7,5984,722
DakhlaEgypt 7,5984,721
DijonFrance 9,3295,797
DresdenGermany 8,6305,363
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2085,722
DebrecenHungary 8,0975,032
DalatangiIceland 9,6936,024
DaltonganjIndia 2,1281,323
DarbhangaIndia 2,1001,305
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,6351,016
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,6321,014
DumkaIndia 1,8661,159
DwarkaIndia 3,5252,191
DezfulIran 5,7173,552
DublinIreland 9,8806,139
DecimomannuItaly 9,2255,733
DobbiacoItaly 8,8115,476
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5427,173
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9164,297
DagorettiKenya 7,3144,545
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7674,827
DedzaMalawi 8,0284,989
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2972,049
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1222,561
DaweiMyanmar 340211
De BiltNetherlands 9,1945,713
De KooyNetherlands 9,1995,716
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2005,717
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7656,068
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5925,961
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5655,944
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8545,502
DalbandinPakistan 4,1432,575
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6702,281
DirPakistan 3,7732,344
DroshPakistan 3,7992,361
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0501,274
DohaQatar 5,3313,313
DorohoiRomania 7,7394,809
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7464,192
DudinkaRussia 6,2473,882
DzardzanRussia 6,2903,908
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4793,404
DakarSenegal 12,5697,810
DaruSierra Leone 12,1477,548
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9825,581
DamazinSudan 7,2404,499
DongolaSudan 7,5264,677
DamascusSyria 6,8354,247
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,8344,247
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5134,047
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2052,613
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2424,500
DjerbaTunisia 9,2035,719
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5364,062
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6185,977
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7416,053
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1134,420
DonetskUkraine 6,8994,287
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9543,078
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,5839,062
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2278,841
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4528,981
Danville, IlUsa 13,9278,655
Darlington, ScUsa 14,6209,085
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1147,528
David City, NeUsa 13,5788,438
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9938,695
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2357,603
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9449,286
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1158,150
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9108,644
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6269,089
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9888,692
Delphine, InUsa 13,8338,596
Denton, MdUsa 14,1108,768
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4438,354
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6458,479
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1218,154
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0328,098
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7388,537
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3668,927
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5917,824
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6758,498
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8388,599
Dover, DeUsa 14,1108,768
Dover, TnUsa 14,3638,925
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4949,007
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6188,462
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1118,147
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1278,779
Durham, NhUsa 13,6248,466
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0097,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -