Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2312,629
ChlefAlgeria 9,9636,191
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5045,906
CeresArgentina 17,56010,912
ChamicalArgentina 17,80411,063
ChepesArgentina 17,73511,021
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,33510,151
ConcordiaArgentina 17,17010,670
CórdobaArgentina 17,59710,935
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,58810,930
CorrientesArgentina 17,47510,859
CairnsAustralia 5,9633,705
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,4474,628
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5312,815
CedunaAustralia 6,1823,841
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6164,111
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,7603,580
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9364,310
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5583,454
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4144,607
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8603,642
ChittagongBangladesh 1,365848
CharnocksBarbados 16,33510,151
CotonouBenin 10,7986,710
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9729,925
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0429,969
CabroboBrazil 15,6919,751
CaceresBrazil 17,75611,034
CaetiteBrazil 16,13410,026
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2899,501
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,37110,794
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,04610,593
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,40610,195
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7669,797
CanavieirasBrazil 15,7539,789
CaparaoBrazil 16,0559,977
CapinopolisBrazil 16,87610,487
CaratingaBrazil 16,0909,998
CaravelasBrazil 15,7919,813
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,27510,113
CarolinaBrazil 16,53310,274
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,79310,435
CataguasesBrazil 16,13210,024
CatalaoBrazil 16,71010,384
CatanduvaBrazil 16,78010,427
CaxiasBrazil 16,0199,954
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,73210,398
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1989,444
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,18610,058
ChapecoBrazil 16,95210,534
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,61110,943
CipoBrazil 15,6549,728
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,75210,410
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,22910,085
CordeiroBrazil 16,0909,998
CorrentinaBrazil 16,36010,166
CorumbaBrazil 17,69610,997
CoximBrazil 17,42310,827
CrateusBrazil 15,7449,783
CuiabaBrazil 17,59010,931
CuritibaBrazil 16,70210,379
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9997,456
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5356,547
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5707,189
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9306,792
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7916,705
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6227,222
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0076,218
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2067,585
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9997,457
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9078,021
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0118,085
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1348,162
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1288,158
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1018,141
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3487,052
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4677,747
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3727,688
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8017,333
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1566,311
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5836,576
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8367,355
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0488,108
Comox, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7846,701
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3057,025
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0137,465
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0567,492
ChicoChile 16,34010,154
ChillanChile 17,42510,828
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,42810,830
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,29811,371
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,46910,234
Curico-General FreireChile 17,57410,921
ChangchunChina 4,0212,499
ChangduChina 1,9491,211
ChangshaChina 1,9741,226
ChengduChina 1,8711,163
ChongqingChina 1,7991,118
Camilo DazaColombia 17,47910,862
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6475,373
CamagueyCuba 16,0729,988
CasablancaCuba 15,8579,854
ChebCzech Republic 8,7425,433
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6495,375
CabreraDominican Republic 16,14910,035
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,25010,098
CotuiDominican Republic 16,21210,075
CanarEcuador 18,73611,643
CairoEgypt 7,3204,549
CaenFrance 9,6656,006
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5885,958
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,43710,214
CocobeachGabon 10,1716,321
CologneGermany 9,1025,656
ChiosGreece 7,7654,825
CorfuGreece 8,2935,153
ConakryGuinea 12,3797,693
CatacamasHonduras 16,69710,376
CholutecaHonduras 16,83110,459
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2931,425
CherrapunjiIndia 1,601995
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,601995
ChahbaharIran 4,4272,751
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0336,234
ClonesIreland 9,9046,155
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9806,201
CorkIreland 10,0856,267
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0886,269
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2205,729
CameriItaly 9,1055,658
CampobassoItaly 8,7075,411
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1495,685
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1855,708
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2585,753
Cape MeleItaly 9,1805,705
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6805,394
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7425,433
CerviaItaly 8,8515,500
CiampinoItaly 8,8735,514
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9775,578
Cisa PassItaly 9,0315,612
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9305,549
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8215,482
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7505,437
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5445,309
ChibaJapan 4,5412,822
ChichibuJapan 4,4712,779
ChichijimaJapan 4,4672,776
ChoshiJapan 4,6102,864
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8804,275
ChilekaMalawi 8,0114,978
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0805,021
ChitipaMalawi 7,9614,947
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4278,965
ComitanMexico 16,33410,150
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5523,450
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9742,470
ChoirMongolia 3,6592,274
CasablancaMorocco 10,8346,733
ChindeMozambique 7,9824,960
Coco IslandMyanmar 863536
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5815,954
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6345,986
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6325,985
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5315,922
CondegaNicaragua 16,84910,470
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,079671
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3352,072
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7132,307
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6182,248
ChhorPakistan 3,5312,194
ChitralPakistan 3,8122,369
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,20310,690
ConcepcionParaguay 17,55410,908
CajamarcaPeru 19,24611,960
ChachapoyasPeru 19,13811,893
ChiclayoPeru 19,19711,929
ChimbotePeru 19,46812,098
CuzcoPeru 19,29011,987
CzestochowaPoland 8,2625,134
CoimbraPortugal 10,6076,591
CalafatRomania 8,0094,977
CeahlauRomania 7,7704,828
ClujRomania 7,9504,940
ConstantaRomania 7,5534,694
CraiovaRomania 7,9344,930
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0814,400
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3703,958
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0954,409
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1125,041
Cape UelenRussia 8,5275,299
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0733,152
CaraRussia 4,9753,092
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2913,910
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4914,655
ChitaRussia 4,3542,706
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3652,712
CokurdahRussia 7,0304,368
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1573,204
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2276,355
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9422,450
CaceresSpain 10,4766,510
CadizSpain 10,5956,584
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3016,401
CordobaSpain 10,4226,476
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4801,541
ChaiyaphumThailand 208129
ChanthaburiThailand 179111
Chiang MaiThailand 584363
Chiang RaiThailand 676420
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8855
ChumphonThailand 461286
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7374,808
CorumTurkey 7,0144,359
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6212,872
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3542,706
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7826,078
CernovcyUkraine 7,7764,832
ChernigovUkraine 7,4184,609
CarrascoUruguay 16,77810,426
ColoniaUruguay 16,92710,519
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,17210,049
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2328,844
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1108,768
Camden, ScUsa 14,6669,114
Canton, NyUsa 13,4398,351
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4018,327
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5229,024
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1598,177
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Casper, WyUsa 13,0748,124
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9187,406
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0118,707
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4508,979
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5048,392
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,7989,196
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,7939,192
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1788,811
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,5319,030
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2138,832
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3008,265
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5139,019
Chazy, NyUsa 13,4248,342
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,5318,408
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5939,068
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6368,474
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3128,272
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7378,536
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7128,521
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5207,780
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8848,628
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2228,216
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0778,748
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0688,742
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0338,720
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6668,492
Clark, SdUsa 13,1648,180
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5149,019
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2718,868
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8388,599
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8388,599
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6758,498
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0985,653
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7488,543
College Park, MdUsa 14,1168,772
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5418,415
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9698,681
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,6719,117
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0398,724
Columbus, InUsa 14,0678,741
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0858,753
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9898,693
Conception, MoUsa 13,7718,557
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7378,537
Conway, ArUsa 14,3818,937
Conway, ScUsa 14,6729,117
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,6618,489
Corning, ArUsa 14,3008,886
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5358,411
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9399,283
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5439,037
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7128,521
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0937,515
Covington, LaUsa 14,8609,234
Covington, TnUsa 14,3238,900
Crete, NeUsa 13,6088,456
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7777,940
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0973,168
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0973,168
CaracasVenezuela 16,99310,560
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,03810,588
CoroVenezuela 17,01610,574
ChipataZambia 8,1705,077
ChomaZambia 8,8495,499
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -