Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0752,532
BustAfghanistan 4,2332,631
BatnaAlgeria 9,5455,932
BecharAlgeria 10,4416,488
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6265,982
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4836,514
BiskraAlgeria 9,6235,980
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7236,042
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4248,963
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2768,871
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2758,870
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1518,793
ByrdAntarctica 12,3977,704
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,83010,458
BarilocheArgentina 16,91610,512
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,96510,543
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8424,252
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2364,497
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2302,629
BrestBelarus 7,9414,935
BrusselsBelgium 9,2855,770
Belize CityBelize 16,34610,158
BeninBenin 10,7986,710
BohiconBenin 10,8086,716
BermudaBermuda 14,6459,100
BageBrazil 16,86310,479
BambuiBrazil 16,48810,246
BarbacenaBrazil 16,24410,094
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6599,730
BarcelosBrazil 17,75711,035
BarraBrazil 16,15610,039
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,24310,093
BarreirasBrazil 16,37010,172
BelémBrazil 16,41610,201
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,27510,113
BelterraBrazil 17,12110,639
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,21910,079
Bom JesusBrazil 16,68710,369
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,21310,075
BrasiliaBrazil 16,71410,386
BrevesBrazil 16,63010,334
BurgasBulgaria 7,6444,750
BurundiBurundi 8,1705,077
BatouriCameroon 9,5655,944
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0378,102
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8077,337
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1776,946
Banff, AbCanada 11,9287,412
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2598,239
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3177,654
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1207,531
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5917,824
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6847,261
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3528,297
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0326,855
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6037,832
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4817,756
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3577,057
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3168,274
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4986,523
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1195,667
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5145,291
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,41310,199
BeijingChina 3,2252,004
BarranquillaColombia 17,21010,695
Benito SalasColombia 18,08811,240
BogotáColombia 17,87211,106
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4475,249
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3685,200
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9915,587
BaniDominican Republic 16,30810,134
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,33510,151
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,23710,090
BahariyaEgypt 7,5764,708
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3574,572
BiarritzFrance 9,9456,180
BordeauxFrance 9,8336,110
BrestFrance 9,9656,192
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2107,588
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2107,587
BitamGabon 9,9396,176
BanjulGambia 12,5317,787
BerlinGermany 8,6445,371
BrockenGermany 8,8365,491
BokeGuinea 12,4527,738
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4947,764
BudapestHungary 8,2925,153
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2795,145
BangaloreIndia 2,5731,599
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8791,789
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7881,111
BikanerIndia 3,2882,043
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4141,500
BabolsarIran 5,4313,375
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8773,031
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7263,558
Bandar LengehIran 5,0203,119
BirjandIran 4,7412,946
BushehrIran 5,4423,382
BaghdadIraq 6,1173,801
BasraIraq 5,7533,575
BelmulletIreland 10,0696,257
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9956,211
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5395,306
BergamoItaly 9,0235,607
BolognaItaly 8,9235,545
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8845,520
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6365,366
BrindisiItaly 8,4465,249
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2967,019
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5477,176
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3972,732
BeirutLebanon 6,9314,307
BenghaziLibya 8,3585,194
BirzaiLithuania 7,8864,901
BitolaMacedonia 8,1575,069
BlantyreMalawi 8,0114,978
BvumbweMalawi 8,0114,978
BintuluMalaysia 1,7591,093
BamakoMali 11,6917,265
Bko-SMali 11,6877,263
BougounMali 11,6807,258
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5467,175
BaitagMongolia 3,6842,289
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0092,491
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9012,424
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7952,358
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6712,281
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5682,217
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8802,411
BulganMongolia 3,8692,404
BhamawMyanmar 1,217756
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5595,940
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6976,026
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,06410,604
BilmaNiger 9,3535,812
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2796,387
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2725,140
BergenNorway 8,9805,580
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9805,580
BjornoyaNorway 8,2775,143
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4415,245
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5515,313
BadinPakistan 3,5932,233
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3802,100
BalakotPakistan 3,6082,242
BarkhanPakistan 3,6902,293
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,45410,846
BascoPhilippines 2,2981,428
BialystokPoland 7,9774,957
BejaPortugal 10,6606,624
BragancaPortugal 10,4086,468
BistritaRomania 7,8784,896
BucharestRomania 7,7584,821
BajkitRussia 5,3103,300
BarabinskRussia 5,0033,109
BarnaulRussia 4,6522,891
BerezovoRussia 6,2093,858
BiserRussia 6,0623,767
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6682,901
BogdarinRussia 4,6152,868
BogucanyRussia 4,9403,070
BomnakRussia 5,1103,175
BorRussia 5,3633,332
BorzjaRussia 4,2672,652
BratskRussia 4,6962,918
BelgradeSerbia 8,2005,096
BoSierra Leone 12,2447,609
BontheSierra Leone 12,3367,665
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4255,235
BerberaSomalia 6,1223,804
BusanSouth Korea 3,6242,252
BadajozSpain 10,5406,550
BarcelonaSpain 9,7376,051
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1476,305
BabanusaSudan 7,9524,942
BaselSwitzerland 9,1395,679
BernSwitzerland 9,1605,692
BangkokThailand 9559
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8452
Bhumibol DamThailand 436271
BizerteTunisia 9,2045,719
BalikesirTurkey 7,6094,728
BursaTurkey 7,5114,667
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6632,898
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8566,124
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8266,106
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8266,106
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6315,985
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7026,029
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5875,957
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0608,116
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4398,973
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0928,757
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9445,558
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9455,558
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5389,034
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8889,252
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,6048,453
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2468,852
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7348,534
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8669,238
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6348,472
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6737,875
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0105,599
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,5258,405
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2965,777
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6716,010
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5568,424
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7157,901
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,7538,546
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,6519,104
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9508,047
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9008,016
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3108,892
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7369,157
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7747,317
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9609,296
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8908,631
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6859,125
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5587,804
Booneville, MsUsa 14,4989,009
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8898,631
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6948,509
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3668,306
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,2868,878
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9788,686
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7439,161
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8498,606
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4148,957
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,3858,939
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6478,481
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6198,463
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5108,395
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7539,168
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,1289,401
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9308,656
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6378,474
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1148,771
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8998,637
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6788,500
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8069,200
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3338,907
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7838,565
Burlington, VtUsa 13,4858,380
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4067,709
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2992,671
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,91910,513
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,14310,653
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8085,474
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8135,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -