Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachin Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachin Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachin Buri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3786,449
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7866,081
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7826,079
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3865,832
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,96210,541
AzulArgentina 16,87610,487
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7114,170
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7283,559
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,4953,415
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3923,351
AmberleyAustralia 7,2164,484
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0163,738
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7993,603
AimoresBrazil 15,9789,929
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,6769,741
AltamiraBrazil 16,87410,486
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,59010,931
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,27310,112
ApodiBrazil 15,4539,602
AracajuBrazil 15,4939,627
AracuaiBrazil 16,0899,998
AragarcasBrazil 17,17410,672
AraxaBrazil 16,59110,310
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4479,599
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7927,327
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8406,115
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,8507,985
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2475,746
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,7907,948
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,9148,025
AbecheChad 8,6385,368
AntofagastaChile 18,66111,596
AricaChile 19,00911,812
AltaiChina 3,9412,449
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,35811,408
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,28911,365
AraucaColombia 17,51010,881
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,17010,048
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,18410,057
AzuaDominican Republic 16,29510,126
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4544,632
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2204,487
AswanEgypt 7,2274,491
AsyutEgypt 7,3804,586
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,70510,381
AsmaraEritrea 6,6954,161
AssabEritrea 6,3243,930
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8234,240
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1795,704
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4438,353
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2783,901
AccraGhana 11,0926,893
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7764,832
AthensGreece 7,9814,960
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9804,959
AasiaatGreenland 10,5886,580
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5266,541
AputiteqGreenland 10,1906,332
AkureyriIceland 9,8496,121
AgraIndia 2,8251,755
AhmedabadIndia 3,1841,978
AkolaIndia 2,6831,667
AllahabadIndia 2,4091,497
AmritsarIndia 3,3302,069
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5542,208
AbadanIran 5,7063,546
ArakIran 5,6223,493
AlbengaItaly 9,1815,705
AlgheroItaly 9,2515,748
AmendolaItaly 8,6215,357
AnconaItaly 8,7655,447
ArezzoItaly 8,9015,531
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5047,149
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4357,106
AbashiriJapan 5,2473,260
AburatsuJapan 3,6242,252
AikawaJapan 4,4992,796
AjiroJapan 4,4332,755
AkitaJapan 4,7262,937
AkuneJapan 3,5442,202
AomoriJapan 4,8313,002
AsahikawaJapan 5,0973,167
AsosanJapan 3,6602,274
AmmanJordan 6,8814,276
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9952,483
AinaziLatvia 7,9214,922
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7044,166
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4784,025
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9414,313
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4444,005
AtarMauritania 11,8877,387
AgalegaMauritius 5,6353,502
AcapulcoMexico 15,8799,867
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6582,273
AltaiMongolia 3,6292,255
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5852,228
AgadirMorocco 11,1366,920
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1945,713
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4785,890
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5715,948
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6435,992
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5455,931
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6165,976
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5215,917
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5215,917
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5215,917
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5215,917
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,06510,605
AgadezNiger 9,9056,155
AsuncionParaguay 17,49310,870
ArequipaPeru 19,21611,941
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2141,376
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5219,024
AradRomania 8,1255,049
AjanRussia 5,6513,512
AldanRussia 5,3403,319
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2053,856
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4983,417
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4863,409
AnadyrRussia 7,9444,937
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2294,492
ArmavirRussia 6,5834,090
AstrakhanRussia 6,1023,792
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0486,244
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4676,504
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1356,298
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0446,241
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2546,372
Abu HamedSudan 7,2264,490
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,2494,504
AqiqSudan 6,7334,184
ArbaatSudan 6,8424,252
AromaSudan 6,9814,338
AtbaraSudan 7,1834,464
Abu KamalSyria 6,4353,999
AleppoSyria 6,7854,216
AranyaprathetThailand 12980
AtakpameTogo 10,8976,771
AdanaTurkey 6,9604,325
AfyonTurkey 7,3844,588
AnkaraTurkey 7,1854,465
AntalyaTurkey 7,3654,577
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0073,111
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4935,899
AberporthUk 9,8286,107
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7846,080
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1234,426
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1624,451
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0143,116
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0333,128
ArtigasUruguay 17,11210,634
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,5609,048
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1058,144
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8767,380
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3848,938
Ada, MnUsa 12,9848,068
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7588,550
Aiken, ScUsa 14,6609,110
Akron, OhUsa 13,8968,635
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6228,465
Albany, GaUsa 14,8639,236
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6808,501
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4278,344
Albion, NeUsa 13,4748,373
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8108,581
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7638,552
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2688,245
Algona, IaUsa 13,4818,377
Alice, TxUsa 14,8959,256
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9248,652
Alliance, NeUsa 13,3048,267
Alma, MiUsa 13,6388,475
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4238,341
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3948,945
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0198,712
Amherst, MaUsa 13,7568,548
Amite, LaUsa 14,8779,244
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6065,969
Anderson, InUsa 13,9578,673
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5419,036
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7828,564
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7588,550
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8776,759
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0989,382
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4369,592
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,4979,009
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1158,150
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9367,417
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8138,584
Athens, GaUsa 14,6559,107
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6769,120
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0518,732
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5494,691
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7428,540
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7319,154
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4567,741
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Austin, TxUsa 14,6789,121
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7852,973
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0892,541
AcariguaVenezuela 17,19410,684
AdenYemen 6,0813,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -